2008 - 2009 Tournament Results

Port Huron Bowling Association
Executive Director - Scott Badley




Gary Marinez







.



Match Game Singles
Bowl O Drome
October 11th & 12th, 2008
Match Game Seniors Singles
Blue Water Bowl
October 25th, 2008
William K. Dunkle Memorial
16th Annual Four House Tournament
Strikers Ent Ctr, Blue Water Bowl,
Bowl O Drome, & Port Huron Lanes
November 8th & 9th, 2008

Match Game Doubles
Port Huron Lanes
December 6th & 7th, 2008

Joann Lapish Downs Annual Mixed Doubles
Viking Lanes
January 10th - 11th,  2009
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16







1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
$500.00


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8




1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Denise Kollmorgan & Mike Kollmorgan
Alicia Schroeder & Matt Langolf
Alicia Schroeder & Cliff Crawford
Brenda Arnold & Mike Schindler
Stacey Crawford & Joe Winn
Robert Beidler & Fred Beidler
Rosann Tucker & Chris Sills
Jackie Karl & Mike Schindler
Dara Sinclair & Neil Sinclair
Sherri Beidler & Joe Beidler
Myra Warren & Mike Schindler
Mary Fell & Rick Fell
Becky Van Hoesen & Jeff Van Hoesen
Gale Kicinski & Dan Kicinski
Vickie Moss & Al Walsh
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15


William Vincent Memorial Singles Actual Event
Strikers Entertainment Center
February 21st-22nd & 28th Mar 1, 2009
William Vincent Memorial Team Actual Event
Viking Lanes
February 7th-8th & 14th-15th, 2009
William Vincent Memorial All Events Handicap
Viking Lanes/Strikers Ent Center

William Vincent Memorial Singles Handicap Event
Strikers Entertainment Center
February 21st-22nd & 28th Mar 1, 2009
William Vincent Memorial Team Handicap Event
Viking Lanes
February 7th-8th & 14th-15th, 2009
Senior Match Game Doubles
Viking Lanes
January 24th,  2009
1
2
3-4
3-4
5-8
5-8
5-8
5-8
9-10
9-10



Pete Lapka & Mike Raleigh
Rich Wolfe & Lew Gunn
Walt Cumerlato & Chuck Osentoski
Dale Ross & Frank Hess
Fred Leslie & Rick Dodge
Ken Watson & Tom Friedeman
Charlie Jemison & Robert Durcan
Nelson Hartway & Iver Hansen
Rick St. Onge & Jim Stewart
Mike Benner & Lysle Smith
Annual Senior Mixed Tournament
Blue Water Bowl
January 31,  2009
600 & 500 Club Tournament
Blue Water Bowl
600 Club:
Doubles:





Singles:




500 Club:
Doubles:



Singles:









1,468
1,409
1,403
1,402
1,396
1,380
1,358
1,356
1,352
1,347
1,345
1,342
1,339
1,336
1,329

$500.00
$300.00
$257.00
$215.00
$182.00
$156.00
$134.00
$116.00
$101.00
$89.00
$80.00
$73.00
$67.00
$61.00
$56.00



William Vincent Memorial All Events Actual
Viking Lanes/Strikers Entertainment Center















2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10









1









Brian Williams & Dan Frederick
Matt Langolf & Dan Hawley, Jr.
Steve Soldan & Ed Schulte
Tim Wolfe & Matt Cameron
Chris Damon & Alicia Schroeder
Chuck Brody & Brian Williams
Chuck Ouellette, Jr. & Matt Langolf
Chris Laeder & Terry Krause
Aurelio Pena & Jose Pena
Brian Klovski & Marty Hartway
Bill Paige & Arsene Gostiaux
Chris Sills & Tom Shaw
Mike Raleigh & Pete Lapka
Gary Stirzinger & Don Lumley
Bill McCoy & Deuane Martin
Rob Johnson & Gary Maas
Matt Langolf & Chris Damon
Ken McAuley & Rich Mansfield
Dion Pike & Mike McCleod
Troy Brast & Chad Richert
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20








Chad Richert
Chuck Ouellette, Jr.
Deuane Martin
Rick Dodge
Jim Hall
Matt Cameron
John Nichols
Don Leach
Mike Bowlby
Jeff Skarupski
Rick St. Onge
Joe Benner
Chris Damon
Justin Belkiewicz
Bryan Santo
Mike Tick
Pete Lapka
Steve Schroeder
Brian Williams
Cliff Crawford
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20



786
772
768
762
743
743
739
738
737
735
727
727
717
715
713
710
708
707
701
701



1458
1434
1433
1425
1419
1408
1396
1391
1384
1381
1376
1371
1369
1360
1349
1347
1342
1340
1340
1336




1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20





Chad Richert
Deuane Martin
Jeff Skarupski
Cliff Crawford
Brian Williams
Dan Frederick
Steve Slodan
Mike Raleigh
Bill McCoy
Seth Jones
John Nichols
Tim Wolfe
Ray Wisniewski
Jim Hall
Gary Mitchell
Auerlio Pena
Mike Gibson
Henry Sullivan, Sr.
Mike McCleod
Arsene Gostiaux










1
2
3






DIQ (Chuck Ouellette, Jr.)
Lewicki Crew - Steve Lewicki
Mike's Barber Shop(Mike Benner)


2849
2656
2442










1
2
3
4






Chuck Ouellette, Jr.
Jeff Skarupski
Rick Dodge
Rick St. Onge

757
729
720
718










1
2
3






Dan Hawley, Jr. & Matt Langolf
Alicia Schroeder & Chris Damon
Matt Langolf & Chuck Ouellette, Jr.



1434
1419
1396










1
2
3







Cliff Crawford
Jeff Skarupski
Ray Wisniewski
Chad Richert




2122
2113
2056
2022











Senior/ Non-Senior Match Game Doubles
March 8, 2009
Port Huron Lanes
1
2
3-4
3-4
5-8
5-8
5-8
5-8
9-10
9-10


























William Vincent Memorial Doubles Handicap Event
Strikers Entertainment Center
February 21st-22nd & 28th Mar 1, 2009
William Vincent Memorial Doubles Actual Event
Strikers Entertainment Center
February 21st-22nd & 28th Mar 1, 2009
Matt Langolf
Steve Jakubowski
Ray LaVere
Rob Bellman
Larry Essenmacher
John Essenmacher, Jr.
Jeff Skarupski
Eric Emmi
Gary Marinez
Donald Thiede
Paul Collins
Jesse Hojnacki
Cliff Crawford
Zack Urdzela
Chad Rickert
Glenn Lendel

$300.00
$225.00
$125.00
$  90.00
$  90.00
$  90.00
$  90.00
$  50.00
$  50.00
$  50.00
$  50.00
$  50.00
$  50.00
$  50.00
$  50.00
$  50.00

Karl Livingston
Ron Messer
Jim Stewart
Frank Mitchell
Dick Lumley
Ed Pigeon
Steve Jakubowski
Bill Carl
Dan Hawley, Sr.
Tom Trisch
Mike Raleigh
Rick St. Onge
Bob Berlinger
John Golembowski
Lysle Smith
Keith Marchel
$150.00
$100.00
$  80.00
$  80.00
$  60.00
$  60.00
$  60.00
$  60.00
$  25.00
$  25.00
$  25.00
$  25.00
$  25.00
$  25.00
$  25.00
$  25.00

$300.00
$200.00
$100.00
$100.00
$60.00
$60.00
$60.00
$60.00
$10.00
$10.00
Jesse Hojnacki & Matt Langolf
Jeff Dickinson & Steve Jakubowski
Jeff Meldrum & Ed Karwinski
Greg Allen & Gary Marinez
John Essenmacher, Jr. & Larry Essenmacher
Jim Stewart & Tom Manis
Chris Luke & Ralph MacDuff
Jesse Torres & Chris Damon
Jeff Skarupski & Ray LaVere
Chuck Ouellette, Jr. & Cliff Crawford
5,324
5,177
5,120
5,017
4,985
4,949
4,898
4,743
4,661
4,547
$800.00
$500.00
$320.00
$250.00
$220.00
$200.00
$170.00
$160.00
$150.00
$130.00
Rick St. Onge & Dom Cocco
John Essenmacher, Sr. & Steve Swider
Terry Krause & Ed Karwinski
Rich Wolfe & Ed Jacobs
Mike Tick & Scott Badley
Ron Rygwelski & Craig Runde
Mick Bouldrey & Keith Monzo
Jim Stewart & Matt Langolf (damn lefties)
Bill McCoy & Steve McCoy
Mick Crawford & Shane Langolf
$300.00
$200.00
$120.00
$120.00
$  80.00
$  80.00
$  80.00
$  80.00
$  40.00
$  40.00

Geri Wise
Gerry Sedich
Barb LePla
Al Fournier
Fred Brown
Pete Lapka
Bill McCoy
652
680
623
711
672
xxx
735
Class AA & A
Class B
Class C & D
Class AA
Class A
Class B
Class C & D
Women
Women
Women
Men
Men
Men
Men
PORT HURON USBC WBA TOURNAMENTS
1
2
3
4


1
2
3


1
2
3


1
2
3
Becky Van Hoesen & Brenda Arnold
Christie Damon & Debra Steinhaus
Cathy Alexander & Melissa Minard
Lacy Albrecht & Lindsey Albrecht


Kelly Larson
Christie Damon
Kristy Lashbrook


Juanita Peters & Maggie Hiller
TammyToles & Gail Toles
Linda Bullis & Marie Belkiewicz


Marie Belkiewicz
Jane Morris
Maggie Hiller
1,303
1,288
1,231
1,223


760
631
629


1,203
1,164
1,155


658
615
610
Mary "Sis" Thornley City Tournament
Legendary Lanes
1
2
3
4


1
2
3
4
5


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8


1
2
3
4
5
6

Team # 6
Team # 5
Queen B's
4 Women From Sandusky


Barb LePla & Trish DeFrain
Brenda Arnold & Bev Cummings
Bonnie Harris & Karen Puwal
Jamie Pionk & Alicia Schroeder
Joddy Swoffer & Alicia Schroeder


Brenda Arnold
Barb LePla
Alicia Schroeder
Stacey Frederick
Trish DeFrain
Michelle Rowell
Stacie Frabis
Melissa Minard


Trish DeFrain
Brenda Arnold
Stacey Frederick
Alicia Schroeder
Barb LePla
Melissa Minard
2,873
2,752
2,716
2,689


1,466
1,433
1,416
1,382
1,371


814
750
746
743
737
717
716
714


2,229
2,226
2,125
2,116
2,105
2,102
Marysville
Marysville
Goodells
Sandusky


Fort Gratiot
Port Huron
Marysville
Marysville
Marysville


Port Huron
Fort Gratiot
Marysville
Marysville
Fort Gratiot
Goodells
Wales
Sandusky


Fort Gratiot
Port Huron
Marysville
Marysville
Fort Gratiot
Sandusky
Handicapped Team Event
Handicapped Doubles Event
Handicapped Singles Event
Handicapped All-Events
Annual 4 House Doubles Tournament
Legendary Lanes, Bowl O Drome, Blue Water Bowl, & Port Huron Lanes
March 21-22, 2009
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Kurt Pilon & Jay Lang
Chris Damon & Kerry Kreft
Jon Kelley & Ryan Van Hecke
Matt Langolf & Jesse Hojnacki
Robert Cramer & Del Shea
Steve Lewicki & Ralph MacDuff
Cliff Crawford & Ed Karwinski
Glenn Lendel & Ray LaVere
John Buffa & Edwards
Dom Cocco & Dave Black
Greg Allen & Gary Marinez
Gary Mitchell & Joe Tenyer
Lee & Lewis
Bill Sedwick & Casey Donnenworth
Alicia Schroeder & Stacey Crawford
Pat Reilly & Andy Clouse
Chuck Ouellette, Jr. & Jason Lewis
Neil Sinclair & Jeff Krauss
Kimmie Symon & Kelley Wilkinson
Bill Harris & Nate Kelly
Jeff Skarupski &         Fryers
Matt Wagar & Furman
5,450
5,443
5,442
5,336
5,274
5,246
5,245
5,197
5,169
5,122
5,111
5,014
5,008
4,916
4,877
4,847
4,817
4,803
4,702
4,698
4,682
4,611
Qualifying Scores
Del Shea & Robert Cramer defeated Steve Lewicki & Ralph MacDuff 2-0 (469-446) in the finals.
300 Games:  Chris Damon(PHL), Jay Lang(LEG), and Matt Langolf(BD).
290 Game:    Alicia Schroeder (LEG)
Dom Cocco
Jesse Hojnacki
Dave Brown
Chuck Ouellette, Jr.









Misfits
Germain Boys
Ticks Crew
Langolf's Keglers
Wolfe's # 46
Paumac Tubing
Eastlawn Farms
Wolfe's # 35
Cooper Boys   
2,900









2,828
2,828
2,815
2,810
2,805
2,757
2,755
2,746
2,742
2166
2147
2131
2122
2120
2116
2115
2102
2074
2070
2068
2064
2056
2037
2028
2026
2023
2020
2017
2015